Grower Supporters

NPC Grower Supporters are individual growers and local businesses that serve the industry who contribute annually – above and beyond state quote assessments – to support the activities of the NPC. 

Through Grower Supporter resources, NPC is able to further the industry’s legislative, environmental, regulatory, trade and grassroots initiatives. We appreciate their support!

Diamond Supporters

  • Larry Alsum, Heidi Randall & Wendy Dykstra, Alsum Farms. Inc., Wisconsin
  • Jason Davenport, Allied Potato, Inc., California
  • Pete Ewing, Ewing Farms, Inc., Minnesota
  • Duane Grant, Grand 4-D Farms, Idaho
  • Randy Hardy, Hardy Farms, Inc., Idaho
  • High Country Potato, Idaho
  • Peter Imle, Pine Lake Wild Rice, Minnesota
  • Brett Jensen, Brett Jensen Farms, Idaho
  • Jack & Susan Lake, Montana
  • Dave Moquist, O.C. Schulz & Sons, North Dakota
  • Dan & Ryan Moss, Moss Ag, Idaho
  • Lynn Olsen, L.J. Olsen Inc., Washington
  • Potandon Produce LLC, Idaho
  • Richard Pavelski, Heartland Farms, Inc., Wisconsin
  • Sackett Potatoes, Michigan
  • Ed Schneider, Schneider Farms Pasco LLC, Washington
  • Sklarczyk Seed Farm LLC, Michigan
  • Don Sklarczyk, Sklarczyk Seed Farm LLC, Michigan
  • James Tiede Farms, Idaho
  • Jason Tillman, Monte Vista Potato Growers, Colorado
  • Kim Wahlen, Kim Wahlen Farms, Idaho
  • Adam Weber, Weber Farms, Washington
  • Marvin Wollman, Warden Hutterian Brethen, Washington

Platinum Supporters

  • RJ Andrus, Idahoan Foods, Idaho
  • Dennie, Eric & Jeremy Arnold, Arnold Farms, Idaho
  • David Bartlett, Bartlett Farms, Maine
  • Randy Bauscher, B&H Farms, Idaho
  • Bob Bender, Tasteful Selections, LLC, California
  • Blake Bennett, Tri-Cities Produce, Inc., Washington
  • Daren Bitter, Bittersweet Farms, Idaho
  • John Bobek, Trembling Prairie Farms, Inc., Wisconsin
  • Dave Budd, Metzler Systems, Inc., New Jersey
  • Ellie Charvet, Washington
  • Ralph Child, Childstock Farms, New York
  • Roger Christensen, Valley Shippers, Inc., Colorado
  • Laurie Clay, Amstad Farming Co., Oregon
  • Ryan & Richard Crapo, NorVue Farms, Idaho
  • Segundo Diaz, Martinez Farms, Colorado
  • Steve Diercks, Coloma Farms Inc., Wisconsin
  • E.J. Dorsey, United Insurance, Maine
  • Keith Doyen, Willard C. Doyen & Sons, Maine
  • Daniel Dyk, Dyk Seed Potatoes LLC, Montana
  • Mark Finnessy, Okray Produce Co., Wisconsin
  • Boyd Foster, Vista Valley Ag, Inc., Idaho
  • Dean Gibson, Magic Valley Produce Co., Idaho
  • Paul & Gary Gray, Gray Potato Farm, Minnesota
  • John Halverson, Black Gold Farms, Missouri
  • Doug Hanks, Hanks Farms Inc., Idaho
  • Brent Heisler, Johnson Foundation Seed, North Dakota
  • Gene Herr, Herr Foods, Inc., Pennsylvania
  • Keith Holland, Holland Farms, Colorado
  • Greg Jacobs, Cedar River Potato Company, Wisconsin
  • Jeff Jennings, John E. Ferebee Farming, North Carolina
  • Clair King, Peaceful Acre Farms LLC, Pennsylvania
  • Lloyd Kuster, Bremer Insurance Agencies, Inc., North Dakota
  • Dominic LaJoie, LaJoie Growers LLC, Maine
  • Clay & Christy Largassi, 4C Farms, Florida
  • Gary Mahany, Mahany Farms, New York
  • Marker Farms LLC, Michigan
  • Josh Mattek, J.W. Mattek & Sons, Inc., Wisconsin
  • Kyle Michael, Michael Family Farms, Ohio
  • Todd Michael, Michael Family Farms, Ohio
  • Gerald Miller, Aroostook Produce Distributors, Inc., Maine
  • Roger Mix, Mix Farms, Colorado
  • Ernie Myers, Mountain Valley Produce, LLC, Colorado
  • Tom Neumiller, Neumiller Farms Inc., Illinois
  • Chris Okray, Okray Produce Co., Wisconsin
  • Dick Okray, Okray Produce Co., Wisconsin
  • Jim Okray, Okray Produce Co., Wisconsin
  • Potato Country Magazine, Idaho
  • Jay Savage, Savage Farms, Inc., Massachusetts
  • Scott Searle, Pine View Farms, LLC, Idaho
  • Steve Streich, Streich & Associates, Montana
  • Preston Thiele, Gilleshammer-Thiele Farms, Inc., North Dakota
  • Tom Torkelson, Torkelson Brothers Inc., North Dakota
  • Bill Walker, J&W Walker Farms, Oregon
  • Willy Walter, Washington
  • Ken Wiles, Mack Farms, Inc., Florida

Gold Supporters

  • Sandi Aarestad, Valley Tissue Culture, Inc., Minnesota
  • Ronald & Raymon Abrams, New Jersey
  • Bryan Alford, Alford Farms, Inc., Washington
  • Brian Baglien, Tobiason Potato Co., Inc., North Dakota
  • Trever Belnap, Ball Brothers Produce, Idaho
  • Blackstone Growers, Maine
  • Jonathan Blass, Coolridge Farms, Pennsylvania
  • Michael Brooks, Dusty Lane Farms LLC, New Jersey
  • Brent Buck, Maine
  • Dennis Bula, Bula Potato Farms Inc., Wisconsin
  • Bill Buyan, Buyan Ranch, Inc., Montana
  • Alan Collette Farming Association, North Dakota
  • John Coombs, Coombs Sod Farms, New Jersey
  • Duane Cruzan, Cruzandale Farms, New Jersey
  • John Evans, Evans Farms, Ohio
  • Todd Forbush, Techmark, Inc., Michigan
  • Steve Gangwish, CSS Farms, LLC, Nebraska
  • Chuck Gunnerson, Ada Produce Co., Minnesota
  • Oscar Gutbrod, Seed Potato Consultant, Oregon
  • Blake Haney, Reddi Kut Potatoes LLC, Texas
  • Karl Hofmann, Hofmann Potatoes, New York
  • Dale & Rodney Johnson, Johnson Brothers, Inc., Michigan
  • Gerald King, King’s Potatoes, Pennsylvania
  • Keith Labrie, Labrie Farms, LLC, Maine
  • Chris McKernon, Goose Island Farms, New York
  • Doug Michael, Michael Farmily Farms, Inc., Ohio
  • Frank Muir, Idaho Potato Commission, Idaho
  • Gerald Nelson, Norm Nelson, Inc., Washington
  • Fitzpatrick & Peabody Farms, Maine
  • Nick Phelps, M.K. Phelps Farm Inc., New York
  • David Pickett, Pickett Ranch & Sheep Co., Idaho
  • Chris & Valery Robbins, Barnett Farms, Pennsylvania
  • Phil Smartt, Blue Sky Farms SLV, LLC, Colorado
  • Skyline Potato Company, Colorado
  • Bernie Smiarowski, Teddy C. Smiarowski Farm, Massachusetts
  • Kevin Stanger, Wada Farms Marketing Group, LLC, Idaho
  • Roger Starkel, Starkel Farms, Inc., Montana
  • Joseph Thompson, Thompson Seed Potatoes, Nebraska
  • Kevin Troyer, Troyer Land Resources, Inc., Pennsylvania
  • Margaret Goehl Trujillo, Goehl Ranches, Inc., Colorado

Silver Supporters

  • Steve Alexander, Washington
  • Bryan Alford, Alford Farms, Washington
  • James Alford, Alford Farms, Washington
  • Clay Allen, Allied Potato NW, Washington
  • Derek Allred, Mt View Acres, Washington
  • Jerry Allred, Mt View Acres, Washington
  • Randy Allred, Randy Allred Farms LLC, Washington
  • Wiley Allred, Sand Slopes Acres, Washington
  • Aspen Produce, Colorado
  • Brent Bair, BR Bair Farms Inc., Washington
  • James Baker, James L. Baker Farms, Washington
  • Jared Balcom, Balcom & Moe, Washington
  • Maury Balcom, Balcom & Moe, Washington
  • Kyle Barclay, AgriNorthwest, Washington
  • Bryan Beck, Long Acres Potato Farms, Pennsylvania
  • Diana Bedlington, Diamond Seed Co, Washington
  • Dick Bedlington, Dick Bedlington Farms LLC, Washington
  • Jeff Bedlington, Cascade Farms Inc., Washington
  • Samantha Bedlington, Pure Potato LLC, Washington
  • Scott Bedlington, Dick Bedlington Farms LLC, Washington
  • Melissa Bedlington-Kleindel, Dick Bedlington Farms LLC, Washington
  • Blake Bennett, Tri Cities Produce, Washington
  • Brett Bergeson, Bergeson Farms LLC, Washington
  • Randee Bergeson, RW Bergeson Farms, Washington
  • Kathy Blasdel, Kiska Farms, Washington
  • Lonnie Blasdel, Kiska Farms, Washington
  • Pascal Bolduc, Friehe Farms, Washington
  • Brandon Boorman, Washington
  • Nic Boorman, Washington
  • Wes Boorman, Boorman Farms LLC, Washington
  • Kevin Bouchey, SKD Farms, Washington
  • Boulder Canyon Ranch LLC, Washington
  • Mike Breum, Breum Farms, Washington
  • Tyler Breum, Breum Farms, Washington
  • Donald Brown, Brown Potatoes, Wyoming
  • Josh Bunger, Bunger Farms LLC, Washington
  • Max Burns, Virgil Max Burns Farms, Washington
  • Kris Butcher, Providence Farms, Washington
  • Charlie Cedergreen, Van Dyke & Cedergreen Farms, Washington
  • Ellie Charvet, Washington
  • Del Christensen, Tatoes Inc., Washington
  • Bart Connors, Skone & Connors Produce Inc., Washington
  • Michael Connors, Basin Gold, Washington
  • Molly Connors, Basin Gold, Washington
  • Pat Connors, Skone & Connors Produce Inc., Washington
  • Steve Connors, Skone & Connors Produce Inc., Washington
  • Daniel Corey Farms, Maine
  • Derek Davenport, Allied Potato NW, Washington
  • Jason Davenport, Allied Potato, Washington
  • Rob Davis, RHD Inc., Washington
  • Diamondback Farms LLC, Washington
  • Mike Dodds, Basic American Foods, Washington
  • Bob Dodge, Dodge & Dodge Farms, Washington
  • Tom Dodge, Dodge & Dodge Farms, Washington
  • Fred Dormaier, Teton Seed Marketing Assoc., Idaho
  • Brian Drouhard, Bluewater Farms, Washington
  • Andrew Easterday, Easterday Farms Produce Company, Washington
  • Cody Easterday, Easterday Farms, Washington
  • Cole Easterday, Easterday Farms, Washington
  • Cully Easterday, Easterday Farms, Washington
  • Gale Easterday, Easterday Farms, Washington
  • Jody Easterday, Easterday Farms Produce Company, Washington
  • Greg Ebe, Ebe Farms LLC, Washington
  • Chad Egbert, Washington
  • Danny Egbert, Bradlea Farms Inc., Washington
  • Tom Elliot, Grandview Farms, Washington
  • Troy Emmerson, Watts Brothers Farming Lamb Weston, Washington
  • Patrick Fleming, Fleming Farms Inc., Montana
  • W.S. Floyd, W.S. Floyd Farms, Virginia
  • Dale Frederick, Haz-Wald Farms LLC, Pennsylvania
  • Berend Friehe, Friehe Farms, Washington
  • Derek Friehe, Friehe Farms, Washington
  • Heath Gimmestad, Friehe Farms, Washington
  • Jennifer Gogan, Miller Farms LLC, Maine
  • Glen Goodman, Jones Produce, Washington
  • Reagan Grabner, CSS Potato Farms LLC, Washington
  • Gerald Greenwalt, Washington
  • Frank Gross, Marlin Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Fred Gross, Spokane Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Jake Gross, Marlin Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • James Gross, Spokane Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Philip Gross, Spokane Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Peggy Grover, Bench Mark Potato Company, Idaho
  • Dan Gundersen, Knutzen Farms LP, Washington
  • Kristi Gundersen, Knutzen Farms LP, Washington
  • Mark Hammer, Mullen Farms, Washington
  • Randi Hammer, Mullen Farms, Washington
  • Mike Hartman, Hartman Fams Inc., Wisconsin
  • Roger Hawley, Hawley Farms LLC, Washington
  • Robert Hayton, Hayton Farms, Washington
  • Jerry Heilig, Heilig Farms, Washington
  • Kerry Heilig, Heilig Farms, Washington
  • Blake Higley, Sun Valley Ranch Inc., Washington
  • Gilbert Hintz, Benchmark Farms, Washington
  • Randy Hirano, Olsen Agriprises, Washington
  • Jonty Hofer, Schoonover Farms, Washington
  • Dan Holt, Washington
  • Jack Holzer, Holzer Farms, Washington
  • Allen Horning, Horning Brothers LLC, Washington
  • Greg Horning, Horning Brothers LLC, Washington
  • Bob Hughes, Hughes Farms, Washington
  • Dave Hughes, Hughes Farms, Washington
  • Jeff Hughes, Hughes Farms, Washington
  • Michelle Hughes, Hughes Farms, Washington
  • Mike Hulbert, S&B Farms, Washington
  • Ed Hummel, Hummel Farms, Washington
  • Chris Hyer, Genesis Organic Farms, Washington
  • Reuben James, James Bros. Inc., North Carolina 
  • Wayne Jensen, Wayne Jensen Farms, Idaho
  • Derek Jentzsch, Jentzsch-Kearl Farms, Idaho
  • Benny Johnson, Washington
  • Gavin Johnson, Johnson Agriprises Inc., Washington
  • Nick Johnson, Johnson Agriprises Inc., Washington
  • Orman Johnson, Johnson Agriprises Inc., Washington
  • Jeff Jones, Jones Produce, Washington
  • Ken Jones, Ken Jones Farms, Washington
  • Mike Jones, Jones Farms, Washington
  • Steve Jorgensen, Washington
  • Riley Jungquist, Maple Wood Farms Inc., Washington
  • Roger Jungquist, Maple Wood Farms Inc., Washington
  • Russ Kehl, Kehl Farms, Washington
  • Michael Kirsh, Madras Farms Co., Oregon
  • Kraig Knutzen, Knutzen Farms LP, Washington
  • Roger Knutzen, Knutzen Farms LP, Washington
  • Tyler Knutzen, Knutzen Farms LP, Washington
  • Kenneth Koompin, Koompin Farms, Idaho
  • Tom Kummer, Tom Kummer Farms, Washington
  • Nate Lancaster, RHD Inc., Washington
  • Greg Lee, Skagit City Farms, Washington
  • Nolan Lee, Skagit City Farms, Washington
  • Robert Leiby, PA Co-Op Potato Growers, Inc., Pennsylvania
  • Al Lopez, Jones Produce, Washington
  • Josh Lybbert, Weber Family Farms LLC, Washington
  • Mike Madsen, AgriNorthwest McNary, Washington
  • Frank Martinez, Saddle View Farms, Washington
  • Jaun Martinez, Saddle View Farms, Washington
  • Ubaldo Martinez, Saddle View Farms, Washington
  • Kelly McKnight, Pioneer Potatoes, Washington
  • John McLeod, Glen Lewis Farms, Washington
  • Travis Meacham, Friehe Farms, Washington
  • Blaine Meek, AgriNorthwest Eureka, Washington
  • Phillip Mehlenbacher, Mehlenbacher Farms Inc., Washington
  • Grant Morris, Schneider Farms, Washington
  • Darrin Morrison, Morrison Farms, Washington
  • John Morrison, Morrison Farms, Washington
  • Keith Morrison, Morrison Farms, Washington
  • Roy Morrrow, CSS Potato Farms LLC, Washington
  • Randy Mullen, Mullen Farms, Washington
  • Gerald Nelson, Norm Nelson Inc., Washington
  • Jim Nelson, Sterling Hill Potatoes Inc., Washington
  • Matt Nelson, Nelson Farms, Washington
  • Norm Nelson, Sterling Hill Potatoes Inc., Washington
  • Pete Nelson, Nelson Farms, Washington
  • Scott Nesbit, Tatoes Inc., Washington
  • AJ Ochoa, Terra Gold Farms Inc., Washington
  • Austin Ochoa, Terra Gold Farms Inc., Washington
  • Allen Olberding, Washington
  • Fred Olberding, Cloud Farms LLC, Washington
  • Chris Olsen, Two O’s, Washington
  • Lynn J. Olsen Jr., Olsen Agriprises, Washington
  • Lynn J. Olsen, Sr., L.J. Olsen Inc., Washington
  • Shelley Olsen, Two O’s, Washington
  • Steven Parkinson, Industrial Ventilation, Inc., Oregon
  • Danny Pelletier, Edwin Pelletier & Sons, Inc., Maine
  • Stephen Phipps, Piper Ranch, Washington
  • Clay and Laura Pickard, C&L Ranch LLC, Idaho
  • Mike Pink, Pink Farms LLC, Washington
  • Doug Poe, RHD Inc., Washington
  • Brandon Price, AgriNorthwest Prior West, Washington
  • Traye Radach, Radach Farms, Washington
  • Jordan Reed, Price Reed LLC, Washington
  • Michael Reed, JM Farms LLC, Washington
  • Henry Reiner, Pennsylvania
  • Brett Reynolds, Reynolds Agribusiness LLC, Washington
  • Josh Roberts, American Lady Growers, Washington
  • Eric Rogers, Island Potatoes, Washington
  • Glen Roundy Jr., Roundy Farms Columbia Waters Farms, Washington
  • Brandon Schaapman, Integrity Ag Inc., Washington
  • Larry Schaapman, Integrity AG Inc., Washington
  • David Schacht, Schacht Farm, Ohio
  • Ed Schneider, Schneider Farms Pasco LLC, Washington
  • Ken Schutte, Sun Basin Produce, Washington
  • Robert Schutte, Airway Farms, Washington
  • Rod Schutte, Airway Farms, Washington
  • Joseph Seis, Sterling Farms, Wisconsin
  • Tom Shane, Treehouse Produce Inc., Washington
  • Richard Smith, S & B Farms, Washington
  • Tom Solbrack, Canyon Crest Farms, Washington
  • Tyler Sorenson, AgriNorthwest Prior East, Washington
  • Carl St. Hilaire, JSH Farms Inc., Washington
  • Albert Stahl, Stahl Hutterian, Washington
  • John Stahl, Stahl Hutterian, Washington
  • Sammy Stahl, Stahl Hutterian, Washington
  • Boe Stallings, Washington
  • Paul Stangeland, Rivers Potato Service Inc., Washington
  • Blaine Steffler, Washington
  • Story Farms LLC, New York
  • Travis Stuber, Cole Ag LLC, Montana
  • Chad Sullivan, Washington
  • Greg Thaemert, Thaemert Farms LLC, Washington
  • Kevin Thaemert, Thaemert Farms LLC, Washington
  • Todd Thaemert, Thaemert Farms LLC, Washington
  • John Thulen, Pioneer Potatoes, Washington
  • Frank Tiegs, Greenridge Farms, Washington
  • Keith Tiegs, KT Farms LLC, Washington
  • Ted Tschirky, Sand Ridge Farms, Washington
  • Tyler Tschirky, Sand Ridge Farms, Washington
  • Richard Underwood, Underwood Farms, Washington
  • Ann Van Dyke, Blakal Packing Inc., Washington
  • Blake Van Dyke, Van Dyke and Cedergreen Farms, Washington
  • Matt Vanray, Vanray Farms, North Dakota
  • Eric Walker, Walker Brothers, Washington
  • Ron Walker, Walker Brothers, Washington
  • Jack Wallace, Wallace Farms G&D Wallace Inc., Washington
  • Tim Wallace, Wallace Farms G&D Wallace Inc., Washington
  • Willy Walter, Schoonover Farms, Washington
  • Brian Waltner, Treehouse Produce Inc., Washington
  • Davina Ward Pink, Ramkissoon Ag, Washington
  • Ray Wardenaar, Washington
  • Adam Weber, Weber Family Farms LLC, Washington
  • Bill Weber, Weber Family Farms LLC, Washington
  • Kevin Weber, Weber Family Farms LLC, Washington
  • Gerald Weyns, Weyns Farms, Washington
  • Kees Weyns, Weyns Farms, Washington
  • Tom Wild, Wild Seed Farms, Inc., Wisconsin
  • Thomas Wingard, Wingard Farms, Minnesota
  • Tony Wisdom, Sterling Hill Potatoes Inc., Washington
  • Eli Wollman, Warden Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Marvin Wollman, Warden Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Mike Wollman, Warden Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Paul Wollman, Warden Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Jake Wollman Jr., Warden Hutterian Brethren, Washington
  • Dennis Wright, AgriNorthwest, Washington
  • Dave Wyckoff, Wyckoff Farms, Washington